Sarah Strong
2028 WNBA Draft Prospect
COLDPosition
F
School
UConn
Draft Year
2028
Season Statistics
| Season | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 58.2% | 40.4% | 83.3% |
| 2025-26 | 26 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 59.1% | 39.6% | 90.5% |
| 2025-26 | 24 | 19.2 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 60.1% | 39.4% | 90.9% |
| 2025-26 | 24 | 19.2 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 60.1% | 39.4% | 90.9% |
Draft Rankings
| Source | Rank | Projected Pick | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAS-Sports | 3 | - | 2026-07-13 |
| WBasketball Blog | 3 | 3 | 2026-10-12 |
Card Values
| Type | Lowest | Average | Listings | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| autograph | $1.00 | $98.51 | 200 | 2026-10-12 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $104.06 | 200 | 2026-10-05 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $106.30 | 200 | 2026-09-28 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $109.92 | 200 | 2026-09-21 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $115.02 | 200 | 2026-09-14 |
| autograph | $2.00 | $112.13 | 200 | 2026-09-07 |
| autograph | $2.00 | $116.71 | 201 | 2026-08-31 |
| autograph | $2.00 | $121.65 | 201 | 2026-08-24 |
| autograph | $2.00 | $125.75 | 201 | 2026-08-17 |
| autograph | $2.00 | $128.49 | 201 | 2026-08-10 |