Kara Dunn
2026 WNBA Draft Prospect
COLDHeight
5'11"
Position
SG
School
USC
Draft Year
2026
Hometown
Dallas, GASeason Statistics
| Season | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 47.5% | 37.8% | 74.1% |
| 2025-26 | 25 | 15.9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 47.9% | 36.7% | 76.9% |
| 2025-26 | 24 | 15.9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 48.3% | 37.4% | 75.4% |
| 2025-26 | 23 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 48.6% | 38.3% | 76.3% |
Draft Rankings
| Source | Rank | Projected Pick | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| @roemelloreyes | 15 | 15 | 2026-02-01 |
| Tankathon | 25 | 25 | 2026-04-13 |
Card Values
| Type | Lowest | Average | Listings | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| autograph | $1.00 | $13.45 | 200 | 2026-10-12 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $18.06 | 200 | 2026-10-05 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $17.65 | 200 | 2026-09-28 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $18.68 | 200 | 2026-09-21 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $18.89 | 200 | 2026-09-14 |
| autograph | $1.99 | $17.77 | 200 | 2026-09-07 |
| autograph | $1.99 | $17.62 | 196 | 2026-08-31 |
| autograph | $1.99 | $16.94 | 198 | 2026-08-24 |
| autograph | $1.99 | $17.72 | 185 | 2026-08-17 |
| autograph | $1.99 | $17.94 | 183 | 2026-08-10 |