Marta Suarez C
2026 WNBA Draft Prospect
COLDPosition
F
School
TCU
Draft Year
2026
Season Statistics
| Season | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 37.0% | 89.2% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 16.2 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 48.1% | 36.2% | 89.3% |
| 2025-26 | 25 | 15.9 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 47.3% | 35.0% | 88.5% |
| 2025-26 | 24 | 15.7 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 46.9% | 35.3% | 87.8% |
Draft Rankings
| Source | Rank | Projected Pick | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleacher Report | 9 | 9 | 2026-02-16 |
| WBasketball Blog | 11 | 11 | 2026-10-12 |
| Hoops HQ | 13 | 13 | 2026-10-12 |
| Swish Appeal | 13 | 13 | 2026-10-12 |
| Tankathon | 17 | 17 | 2026-04-13 |
Card Values
| Type | Lowest | Average | Listings | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| autograph | $6.99 | $38.65 | 55 | 2026-10-12 |
| autograph | $6.99 | $45.89 | 56 | 2026-10-05 |
| autograph | $6.99 | $39.37 | 45 | 2026-09-28 |
| autograph | $16.49 | $46.39 | 37 | 2026-09-21 |
| autograph | $24.99 | $48.62 | 20 | 2026-09-14 |
| autograph | $44.99 | $77.48 | 4 | 2026-09-07 |
| autograph | $1.50 | $13.43 | 8 | 2026-08-31 |
| autograph | $1.50 | $13.43 | 8 | 2026-08-24 |
| autograph | $1.50 | $13.43 | 8 | 2026-08-17 |
| autograph | $1.50 | $13.63 | 7 | 2026-08-10 |