Janiah Barker C
2026 WNBA Draft Prospect
COLDHeight
6'4"
Position
F
School
Tennessee
Draft Year
2026
Hometown
Marietta, GASeason Statistics
| Season | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.5% | 36.5% | 73.0% |
| 2025-26 | 22 | 14.0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 45.9% | 32.6% | 69.9% |
| 2025-26 | 20 | 13.7 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 44.8% | 30.8% | 70.1% |
| 2025-26 | 19 | 13.8 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 45.7% | 32.0% | 69.4% |
Draft Rankings
| Source | Rank | Projected Pick | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swish Appeal | 9 | 9 | 2026-10-12 |
| @roemelloreyes | 10 | 10 | 2026-02-01 |
| Bleacher Report | 13 | - | 2026-10-12 |
| WBasketball Blog | 18 | 18 | 2026-10-12 |
| Hoops HQ | 22 | 22 | 2026-10-12 |
| Tankathon | 23 | 23 | 2026-04-13 |
Card Values
| Type | Lowest | Average | Listings | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| autograph | $1.00 | $34.02 | 55 | 2026-10-12 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $33.79 | 58 | 2026-10-05 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $30.55 | 55 | 2026-09-28 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $30.53 | 55 | 2026-09-21 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $29.39 | 53 | 2026-09-14 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $29.34 | 52 | 2026-09-07 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $29.57 | 49 | 2026-08-31 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $29.97 | 49 | 2026-08-24 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $30.34 | 44 | 2026-08-17 |
| autograph | $1.00 | $32.31 | 41 | 2026-08-10 |